4th October – Choir in Church 1pm to 3pm

11th October – Harvest Festival (KS1 at 9.15am/KS2 at 10am with Orchestra and Choir there from                   9.15 to 11am).

18th October – Songs of Identity 9 to 9.30am

21st to 25th October – HALF TERM

31st October – Individual School Photos 9am to 12am

20th November – Classes Willow and Hazel – school trip to Space centre – All Day

21st November – Cross Country (24 children from Years 3,4,5 & 6)

21 November – Merribourn Concert 1pm to 2.45pm

27th November – Child Measurement for Class Acorn and Class Maple – 9.30am to 12pm

29th November – Choir Trip to London

4th December – All children to have Flu Vaccine

9th December – School Play Dress Rehearsals 1pm to 2pm

17th December – Vision Screening for Class Acorn

10th December – School Play 1.15pm to 2.15pm

13th December – Christmas Carol Service (KS1 at 9.15am and KS2 at 10am)

  • GenR8 here at 1.30pm

13th December – GenR8 Christmas Tour 1.30pm.

17th December – Christmas Jumper Day

13th January – Chinese New Year Music Workshop (All day – each class to attend a workshop)

13th January – Public Speaking Competition

15th January – MAGPAS 1st Aid Training – Class Cherry and Class Maple – All Day

17th January – Class Rosewood Assembly

24th January – Class Cedar Assembly

31st January – Eco Council Assembly

31st January – Pankhurst House Day

3rd February – Young Voices at the O2

7th February – Class Cherry Assembly

12th February – Multi Skills Competition 12.15pm IVC

14th February – Performance Poetry Class Assembly – EYFS & KS1

17th to 21st February – HALF TERM

28th February – KS2 Performance Poetry Assembly

2nd to 6th March – Book week

5th to 11th March – Book Fayre

5th March – World Book dress up day

6th March – Hawking House Day

9th to 12th March – Bikeability – Year 5

9th to 13th March – Science Week

11th March – The Young ‘Uns

13th March – School Reports out

13th March – Class Hazel Assembly

17th March – Class Cherry trip to Cadbury World

20th March – Class Willow Assembly

23rd March – Class Willow Trip to the Toy Museum

24th March – Class Acorn Trip to Botanical Gardens, Cambridge

24th March – Parent Consultation Meetings 4pm to 7pm

26th March – Parent Consultation Meetings 4pm to 7pm

26th March – Grandparents tea Concert – 1pm to 3pm

27th March – 9.15 KS1/10am KS2 – Easter Service in Church

1st April – Live telling of the Easter Story and Easter Egg Hunt

2nd April to 17th April inclusive – EASTER HOLIDAYS

30th April – Cross Country – St Neots

4th May – Years 3, 4 and 5 Performance Rehearsal 1pm

5th May – Year 3,4 and 5 Performance 2pm to 3pm

6th May – Year 3,4 and 5 Performance 6.30pm to 7.30pm

8th May – BANK HOLIDAY

11th to 15th May – SATS week

13th to 15th May – Grafham Water – Year 4

20th May – Shackleton House Day

21st May – Summer Concert Auditions 1pm to 2pm

25th to 29th May – HALF TERM

1st June – INSET DAY

3rd June – Class Photos

4th June – Class Cherry trip to The Bank of England

8th to 12th June – International Week

10th June – Sports Day

11th June – Summer Concert Performance Rehearsals– 1pm to 2pm

16th June – Athletics in Cambridge for Year 4

17th June – Sports Day reserve

18th June – Class Maple trip to Hampton Court Palace

18th June – Summer Concert Rehearsals 1pm to 2pm

23rd June – Seacole House Day

24th June – Careers Convention – Year 5

25th June – Summer Concert Performance Dress Rehearsal 1pm to 2pm

26th June – Summer Concert Evening

29th June to 3rd July – Rock UK – Year 6

2nd July – Music Assembly Rehearsal 1pm to 2pm

2nd and 3rd July – CVC/Cambourne VC Year 6 Taster days

9th July – Music Assembly Rehearsal 1pm to 2pm

10th July – Reports out to Parents/Carers

10th July – Music Assembly

14th July – Wood Green Pet Day

16th July – Leavers Performance

17th July – Class Cedar trip to Warner Bros Studios

17th July – Leavers BBQ

21st July – Leavers Assembly